IIT Gandhinagar: 10 Years of ExcellenceNews


Dean's List

Dean's List 2019-20 (Semester-I)

View Archive
S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Disp.
2016 Batch
1 16110031 Bedmutha Manas Satish EE
2 16110040 Chavali Bharath Chandra EE
3 16110049 Deshpande Ajit Umesh EE
4 16110057 Girish Chandar G EE
5 16110066 Jatin Ashish Dholakia EE
6 16110072 Karthik Subramanya Karvaje ME
7 16110077 Khili Khamesra CL
8 16110080 Kratika Bhagtani EE
9 16110085 Kunwar Shivam Pratap MSE
10 16110107 Pankaj Vatwani EE
11 16110121 Pratik Puri Goswami EE
12 16110122 Priolkar Neha Satyendra EE
13 16110124 Rahil Sanwla ME
14 16110154 Shubhranshu Singh EE
15 16110162 Sumit Walia EE
16 16110164 Sushrut Sudarshan Surve ME
2017 Batch
17 17110010 Akshat  Mangal CL
18 17110019 Ankush Mishra ME
19 17110021 Anubhav  Jain CSE
20 17110032 Ayushman Bahuguna CL
21 17110033 B Dhyanesh MSE
22 17110037 Chandan Maji CSE
23 17110038 Chauhan Jainish Nileshkumar EE
24 17110048 Dev Ajay Kakkad CL
25 17110049 Dhaiwat Kabaria MSE
26 17110051 Shah Dhruval Suresh MSE
27 17110054 Gaurav Kumar CE
28 17110057 Shah Harsh Sarju CE
29 17110060 Jain Harshil Rakesh CSE
30 17110063 Jeetendra Kumar CE
31 17110072 Kaushik Kumar Bhaiya MSE
32 17110074 Kishen N Gowda CSE
33 17110075  Khot Krutarth Hemant MSE
34 17110088 Mulastham Amitha Rani MSE
35 17110090 Narni Vishnu Karthikeya EE
36 17110092 Nidhin Harilal CSE
37 17110093 Nishant CE
38 17110097 Pardeshi Shweta Rajesh EE
39 17110103 Patel Ajjkumar Dahyalal EE
40 17110104 Patel Urvishkumar Jayrambhai EE
41 17110109 Prakash  R EE
42 17110111 Pranjali Anil Borse CE
43 17110113 Priyansh Singh CL
44 17110116 Rahul Dhamania CL
45 17110123 Rensi Pipalia CE
46 17110125 Rohan Prashant Patil CSE
47 17110137 Shah Dhruvin ME
48 17110139 Shah Meet Parag ME
49 17110140 Shah Rushil CSE
50 17110142 Shahzaib Khan CE
51 17110143 Shantanu Sakti Jana CL
52 17110146 Shireesh Raghunath Shelke ME
53 17110152 Shubham Raviprakash Baheti CE
54 17110153 Shubhi Maheshwari CL
55 17110155 Solanki Soham Pratik CL
56 17110163 Utkarsh Sandeep Gangwal CE
57 17110167 Vandit Goyal ME
58 17110169 Varun  Dolia MSE
59 17110171 Vedanta Krishna Bhutani EE
60 17110172 Vinod Kumar Prajapat CL
61 17110174 Vraj Patel CSE
62 17110178 Dhake Yash Nilkanth  ME
2018 Batch
63 18110001 A K Gokul Raman CL
64 18110009 Pusalkar Aditya Dilip  CSE
65 18110010 Aditya Tripathi CSE
66 18110016 Amey Amol Kulkarni CSE
67 18110031 Lodha Ayush Manojkumar CE
68 18110032 Baheti Sakshi Prabhulal CL
69 18110044 Dave Hari Manish CE
70 18110052 Dishank Goel CSE
71 18110053 Gannavarapu Dhanya Sree CSE
72 18110063 Harshit Kumar CSE
73 18110069 Janvi Vinodkumar Thakkar CSE
74 18110071 Jaydeep Gulab Ramnani ME
75 18110073 Jayesh  Khanna ME
76 18110076 Joshi Devvrat Shailesh CSE
77 18110089 Kumar Ayush Paramhans EE
78 18110091 Kushagra  Sharma CSE
79 18110099 Dhruv Menon  MSE
80 18110105 N T Ramakrishnan CL
81 18110108 Nishikant Parmar CSE
82 18110110 Palak  Purohit EE
83 18110114 Patel Neel Kirankumar ME
84 18110123 Agarwal  Prankush EE
85 18110125 Athave Prasad Devidas CSE
86 18110126 Prasanna D CL
87 18110127 Praveen  Venkatesh EE
88 18110131 Pushan Pravin Patel ME
89 18110132 Pushkar Mujumdar CSE
90 18110135 Raghav Goyal CSE
91 18110136 Rahul Gupta ME
92 18110144 Roopak Sharma EE
93 18110146 Rwik  Rana ME
94 18110148 Sachin Yadav CSE
95 18110159 Shivam Sahni CSE
96 18110163 Shruti Prakash Gupta EE
97 18110166 Souritra Garai CL
98 18110167 Sumit Kumar CL
99 18110171 Tanmay  Jain ME
100 18110174 Thakar Devanshu Nilesh CL
101 18110175 Trivedi Shubhang Krishnakant CE
102 18110176 Udit EE
103 18110188 Viraj Kalpesh Shah EE
104 18110191 Vrutik Chandresh Shah EE
2019 Batch
105 19110024 Ramolia Harshit Mansukhbhai CL
106 19110028 Sanchit Mittal CL
107 19110032 Shreyshi Singh CL
108 19110046 Dhvani Manish Shah ME
109 19110085 Gunuru Manoj Taraka Ramarao CSE
110 19110087 Hitarth Gandhi CSE
111 19110089 Kanishk Singh CSE
112 19110092 Mahika Om Jaguste CSE
113 19110093 Manas Mulpuri CSE
114 19110104 V P Shivasankaran CSE
115 19110106 Viramgami Gaurav CSE
116 19110125 Nikharv EE
117 19110127 Nipun Mahajan EE
118 19110136 Shrreya Singh EE
119 19110148 Eshika Pathak MSE
120 19110157 Pandit Shubham Bhagvandas MSE
121 19110184 Krishnam Hasija ME
122 19110186 Mandalia Harsh Devendrabhai ME
123 19110191 Nimit Agarwal ME
124 19110199 Saagar Parikh ME
125 19110200 Sanjay Venkitesh ME