IIT Gandhinagar: 10 Years of ExcellenceNews


Dean's List

Dean's List 2018-19 (Semester-I)

S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Discipline
2015 Batch
1 15110004 Aditi Singh EE
2 15110015 Anand Yadav EE
3 15110019 Ankit Ghanghas CE
4 15110029 Anusha Kamath M CL
5 15110031 Aparna N Tumkur EE
6 15110045 Chitta Sai Pavan EE
7 15110066 L Madhulika EE
8 15110113 Samarth Kathal EE
9 15110124 Shivang Agarwal EE
10 15110137 Tejas Mehta EE
11 15110149 Yashasvi Modi CL
2016 Batch
12 16110002 Abhinav Narayan Harish EE
13 16110003 Abhishek Dubey CL
14 16110005 Ajay Bhardwaj CE
15 16110009 Akshay Mittal CE
16 16110011 Amit Kumar Singh Yadav EE
17 16110019 Anushikha MSE
18 16110023 Ashar Akhil Parag ME
19 16110024 Atishay Jain CSE
20 16110025 Ayan Rakshit MSE
21 16110031 Bedmutha Manas Satish EE
22 16110043 Chinmay Girish Kulkarni CE
23 16110048 Debanuj  Nayak CSE
24 16110049 Deshpande Ajit Umesh EE
25 16110057 Girish Chandar G EE
26 16110059 Gohil Varun CSE
27 16110064 Ishank Singh CE
28 16110070 Kadam Omkar Devidas ME
29 16110077 Khili Khamesra CL
30 16110082 Kshitij Sendre ME
31 16110095 Mridul Sharma CSE
32 16110103 Nitiksha CSE
33 16110107 Pankaj Vatwani EE
34 16110118 Pranjal Darda EE
35 16110119 Pranjali Jain CSE
36 16110124 Rahil Sanwla ME
37 16110131 Raman CL
38 16110134 Aditya Manish Rathi  ME
39 16110135 Ratul Chakraborty MSE
40 16110137 Rendla Aditya CSE
41 16110139 Ritik Jain CL
42 16110141 Rohit Sharma CSE
43 16110142 S Deepak Narayanan  CSE
44 16110150 Shreyas Singh CSE
45 16110154 Shubhranshu Singh EE
46 16110155 Siddharth Krishnan EE
47 16110159 Spand Bharat Mehta CL
48 16110160 Sparsh Jain CL
49 16110164 Sushrut Sudarshan Surve ME
50 16110166 Atharva Madhukar Tandale  ME
51 16110167 Tanisha Aggrawal MSE
52 16110172 V V S Akhil MSE
2017 Batch
53 17110002 Abhisht Tiwari CSE
54 17110003 Aditya Garg CSE
55 17110019 Ankush Mishra ME
56 17110020 Anshuman Yadav CSE
57 17110021 Anubhav  Jain CSE
58 17110037 Chandan Maji CSE
59 17110038 Chauhan Jainish Nileshkumar EE
60 17110045 Deepika  Soni EE
61 17110048 Dev Ajay Kakkad CL
62 17110052 Dip Nilim Das ME
63 17110060 Jain Harshil Rakesh CSE
64 17110064 Jethva Utsav EE
65 17110067 Kanishk Kalra CSE
66 17110068 Kaoshik Ronak Nitin EE
67 17110072 Kaushik Kumar Bhaiya MSE
68 17110073 Kavita Vaishnaw CSE
69 17110074 Kishen N Gowda CSE
70 17110075 Krutarth Hemant Khot MSE
71 17110083 Mithbavkar Ojas Shashikant EE
72 17110087 Mrinal Anand CSE
73 17110088 Mulastham Amitha Rani MSE
74 17110089 Naman Kumar Singh EE
75 17110090 Narni Vishnu Karthikeya EE
76 17110092 Nidhin Harilal CSE
77 17110094 Onteddu Rama Krishna EE
78 17110097 Pardeshi Shweta Rajesh EE
79 17110100 Parmar Hitarth ME
80 17110101 Parth  Shinde ME
81 17110104 Patel Urvishkumar Jayrambhai EE
82 17110109 Prakash  R EE
83 17110111 Pranjali Anil Borse CE
84 17110124 Ribhu  Vajpeyi EE
85 17110125 Rohan Prashant Patil CSE
86 17110137 Shah Dhruvin ME
87 17110139 Shah Meet Parag ME
88 17110142 Shahzaib Khan CE
89 17110143 Shantanu Sakti Jana CL
90 17110145 Shaurya Agarawal CSE
91 17110148 Shivang  Pareek ME
92 17110150 Shreya  Pamecha EE
93 17110152 Shubham Raviprakash Baheti CE
94 17110153 Shubhi Maheshwari CL
95 17110161 Tushar Choudhary ME
96 17110163 Utkarsh Sandeep Gangwal CE
97 17110167 Vandit Goyal ME
98 17110170 Vatsal Ketankumar Joshi ME
99 17110171 Vedanta Krishna Bhutani EE
100 17110174 Vraj Patel CSE
101 17110180 Yashaswi Soni CE
2018 Batch
102 18110007 Abhiraj Bhasin CL
103 18110009 Aditya Dilip Pusalkar CSE
104 18110013 Ajinkya Shirish Pawar CSE
105 18110016 Amey Amol Kulkarni CSE
106 18110026 Arpita Sanjay Kabra ME
107 18110041 Chris Francis CSE
108 18110044 Dave Hari Manish CE
109 18110050 Dhruvi Prakash Lodhavia EE
110 18110052 Dishank Goel CSE
111 18110054 Gaurav Ravi Dalmia MSE
112 18110068 Jani Dhyey Hareshbhai EE
113 18110069 Janvi Vinodkumar Thakkar MSE
114 18110076 Joshi Devvrat Shaileshkumar ME
115 18110091 Kushagra Sharma ME
116 18110110 Palak Purohit CL
117 18110121 Pradipbhai Dahyabhai Prajapati EE
118 18110123 Prankush Agarwal CL
119 18110127 Praveen Venkatesh ME
120 18110135 Raghav Goyal CSE
121 18110142 Rohan Ninad Shirodkar MSE
122 18110144 Roopak Sharma EE
123 18110148 Sachin Yadav CSE
124 18110162 Shril Paresh Mody EE
125 18110163 Shruti Prakash Gupta EE
126 18110179 Vagisha EE
127 18110183 Vaishnavi Arun Kokadwar CE
128 18110191 Vrutik Chandresh Shah EE